Art Collection

Artist Title Accession
Anderson, John Cloudburst 2004.001.1
Angeconeb, Ahmoo (Allen) Ahneesheenahpay / Myth of Creation 2000.199.1
Arthur, Sean Master of the Forest 2001.048.1
Atkinson, William Edwin, A.R.C.A. (1862-1926) Near Toby River, Devon 2000.017.1
Atkinson, William Edwin, A.R.C.A. (1862-1926) Untitled 2000.071.1
Aziz, Philip The Dignity of Age 2000.166.1
Baird, Ron & Lynda Garden Remembrance 2006.011.1
Barr, Robert Allan (1890-1959) Untitled [Dr. Gilbert Bagnani] 2010.003.1
Bartlett , W.H. Wigwam in the Forest 2000.065.1
Bartlett , W.H. A Forest by Lake Ontario 2000.066.1
Bartram, Ed Rock Divide 2001.092.1
Batten, Bill Enweying 2013.002.1
Beam, Carl Family 2000.209.1
Beam, Carl Rulers 2000.210.1
Beam, Carl Flux 2000.211.1
Beam, Carl Traffic 2000.212.1
Beam, Carl Untitled 2001.004.1
Beam, Carl Neoglyph 2 2001.005.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.004.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.005.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.006.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.007.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.008.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.009.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.010.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.007.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.008.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.009.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.010.1
Bell, Leland Sharing the Vision 2001.157.1
Bell, Robin Trophy 2001.129.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1923) Untitled 2000.009.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1923) Bon Echo, near Peterborough 2000.021.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1923) Le Sanctuaire 2000.026.1
Bignell, Isaac Unknown 2000.054.1
Bignell, Isaac Westward Watch 2001.116.1
Bignell, Isaac Unknown 2001.117.1
Blastorah, Joan Untitled 2001.059.1
Bondar, Roberta Meltwater 2007.008.1
Bondar, Roberta Sirmilik Hoodoos Panorama 2003.003.1
Bondar, Roberta Tanquary Fiord 2004.002. 1
Bondar, Roberta Tundra Pond 2005.005.1
Bouvier de Cachard, [Regis de] Untitled 2010.008.1
Brascoupe, Simon Hummingbirds 2000.100.1
Brascoupe, Simon Night Hunter 2000.101.1
Brascoupe, Simon Sepulveda and de Las Casas 2006.003.1
Brigden, Frederick Henry R.C.A., O.S.A. (1871-1956) Untitled 2000.019.1
Brown, Harris Lady Eaton 2000.183.1
Brown, Wendy unknown 2001.155.1
Browne, Joseph Archibald, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1862-1948) Untitled 2000.003.1
Browne, Joseph Archibald, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1862-1948) Twilight Pastoral 2000.015.1
Bruenech, George Robert, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1851-1916) Evening on the Gaspé Bay, Quebec 2000.004.1
Bruneau, K. Couple et Chat 2001.017.1
Burns, Chuck July 1 2001.145.1
Burns, Chuck St. Mary's River Lighthouse 2001.165.1
Burton , Ralph W. (1905-1983) The Bulrushes 2000.042.1
Bury, Brenda Thomas H. B. Symons 2000.117.1
Bush, Jack Red Orange Green 1963 2000.163.1
Bush, Jack Red Sash - New York 1962 2000.168.1
Bush, Jack Stripes to the Right 2000.169.1
Bush, Jack Nice Pink 1965 2000.170.1
Caibaiosai, Lloyd Grizzly Bear Song 2000.213.1
Caluky ? unknown 2001.125.1
Cavouk "Lady Eaton LL.D., D.C.L." 2015.001.1
Chavignaud, George, O.S.A. (1865-1944) Untitled 2000.040.1
Cheechoo, Shirley Unknown 2000.196.1
Clark, Mark State of Balance 2005.007.1
Clementi, Reverand Vincent (1812 - 1899) Our camp on an island on Stony Lake, Canada West. C. Vizard, Theodore & Myself. May 15: 1856 2000.067.1
College of Heralds McCrea of Ontario Crest 2000.149.1
Collier, Alan C. Charles K. Fraser LLD 2000.097.1
Comfort, Charles F., L.L.D., R.C.A. Samuel de Champlain 2001.089.1
Comfort, Charles F., L.L.D., R.C.A. Legacy 2001.106.1
Commanda, Robert World of Peace Dreamcatcher 2001.109.1
Cresswell, William Nichol, R.C.A. (18 Fishermen Bringing in the Nets 2000.028.1
Cullen, Maurice Farmhouse, St. Eustache 2000.005.1
Cullen, Michael T.H.B. Symons 2001.182.1
Cullen, Michael Tony Storey 2011.007.1
Cyrette, Doris Birds Dancing 2000.055.1
Dali, Salvador Don Quixote 2001.028.1
Davidson, Robert Grizzly Bear 2001.001.1-2
Dawson, Margaret Peter Robinson 2000.089.1
Debossige, Blake Sarah's Butterfly 2001.118.1
Delgrosso, R. Untitled [Madame Bagnani (nee Dewar)] 2010.005.1
Dobson, W.A.C.H. Go Home Bay 2001.046.1
Donoghue, John Daisy Under a Bug 2000.164.1
Drenters, Andreas Pippy 2000.161.1
Drenters, Andreas Moving Bird 2001.164.1
Durie Unknown 2001.152.1
Eccles, Ron Evangeline's Attic 2001.154.1
Edson, Aaron Allan, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1886) Untitled 2000.016.1
Edson, Aaron Allan, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1888) Reflections on a Quiet Pool 2000.010.1
Edwards, Richard High Country 2001.173.1
Edwards, Richard Dreamer's Rock #4 2001.177.1
Elliot, Emily Louise Orr (1867-1952) Landscape Scene 2000.031.1
Elliott, George Landscape 2000.060.1
Elliott, George Portrait of Trent University 2001.180.1
Elliott, George Untitled 2012.001.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Christ and His Apostles 2000.134.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Nativity Scene 2000.135.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Jesus in the Temple 2000.136.1
Ferrier, Dick Unknown 2001.141.1
Ferrier, Dick O.C.A. Evening Sky Alberta 2000.116.1
Field, Saul Bloomsday 2011.004.1
Field, Saul Anatevka 2011.005.1
Fisher, A.G. Cold Lake 2001.156.1
Fisher, A.G. Untitled 2009.072.1
Forbes, K. The Honourable Leslie Miscampbell Frost 2000.096.1
Forster, John Wycliffe Lowes (1850-1938) Untitled [The Honourable John Beverley Robinson] 2010.006.1
Foster, Frederick Lucas, O.S.A. (1843-1899) Untitled 2000.034.1
Fowler, Daniel, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1810-1894) The Mooring 2000.001.1
French, David Priest 2007.007.1
Friedel Otonabee River 2001.014.1
Frye, Marie Delta Mill 2001.016.1
Frye, Marie Fitzpatrick House 2001.066.1
Frye, Marie Menie Store 2001.067.1
Frye, Marie Indian Bear Mask 2001.068.1
Frye, Marie Indian Sea Wolf 2001.069.1
Frye, Marie Trappers Snowshoeing 2005.009.1
Garcia, Danna Unknown 2001.183.1
Gersovitz, Sarah The Game 2001.097.1
Gilchrist, Grant Unknown 2001.073.1
Giles, Jérémie Samuel de Champlain, 1567-1635 2004.003.1
Glass, Grace Ganaraska Hills II 2001.024.1
Glossop, Maggie From the Source 2011.006.1
Goatley, David Bonnie Patterson 2009.002.1
Gonzalez-Martin, Jeronimo A Capitalist Nightmare 2000.208.1 a-c
Gonzalez-Martin, Jeronimo Space goes through 2001.074.1-2
Gonzalez-Martin, Jeronimo Street Car 2001.171.1
Gordaneer, James Untitled # 13 2001.026.1
Gordaneer, James Untitled # 18 2001.027.1
Gottlieb, Harry Figures in Rain 2000.148.1
Greenaway, Roy Waterloo - The Last Charge of the Old Guard 2000.105.1
Griffith, Julius Sketching near Yorkville 2009.003.1
Hague, Lyn the moon's a balloon 2000.189.1
Halliday, Edward Irvine (1902-1984) Untitled [Mrs. Stewart Bagnani] 2010.004.1
Hamer, Betty Abstract 2000.076.1
Handley, Arne Untitled [Gilbert Bagnani, age 5] 2010.001.1
Handy, Arthur Aluminum Multiple 2000.102.1
Hannaford, Michael, A.R.C.A., O.S.A. (1832-1891) Untitled 2000.024.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Trent University (see also 2013.001.1) 2000.104.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Beginning the Adventure 2006.014.1
Harrison, Spencer J. I Dream of You Often 2001.126.1
Harrison, Spencer J. It's About Belonging 2002.004.1
Harrison, Spencer J. A Place for You 2006.013.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Trent University (see also 2000.104.1) 2013.001.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Unfinished Memories 2005.006.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Unearthed Innocence 2011.008.1
Harrison, Spencer J. This is where it all begins 2015.002.1
Harrison, Spencer J. The passion of our first touch 2015.003.1
Harvey, Donald The Very Beginning 2002.008.1
Hayman, Richard Donald Theall 2000.093.1
Hayman, Richard John Stubbs 2000.094.1
Hayman, Richard Tom Nind 2000.095.1
Hayman, Richard Leonard Conolly 2000.119.1
Hayman, Richard David C. Smith 2005.008.1
Hodge, William Cycles 2000.114.1
Hunt, Ron Brebeuf and Chiwatehnwa: a sharing 2001.175.1
Ireland, Denise Geraniums #2 2002.006.1
Irqumia, Juanisialu Unknown 2002.009.1
James, David Portal (kiln cast crystal) 2011.009.1
James, David Portal (Belfast black granite) 2011.010.1
Jamesah, Jonah (E6 - 262) Head of Woman 2000.146.1
Janvier, Alex. Abstract - Research Pilgrim, Fishing Lures 2000.197.1
Johnson, David A. Spirit Moon 2001.163.1
Johnson, Paula Dragon 2000.188.1
Jones, (Ida G. or Lola G.) Unknown 2001.081.1
Kakegamic, Goyce Coming of the Winter 2000.057.1
Kakegamic, Josh Loon 2000.190.1
Kakegamic, Josh Untitled (two birds) 2001.007.1
Kakegamic, Josh The Legend of Red Lake 2001.166.1
Kakegamic, Roy Unknown 2000.195.1
Kakegamic, Roy Little Charlie Wenjack's Escape from Residential School 2008.016.1
Karsh, J. (Yousuf) Dr. Gilbert C. Monture O.B.E. 2001.015.1
Kaunak (Koonuk; E9-1818) Man and Whale 2000.137.1
Kaunak, Louisa (E9 - 1818) (b.1948) Untitled 2000.139.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2000.082.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2000.083.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre The Valley 2000.099.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2001.030.1
Kennedy, Marjorie Summer Garden 2000.220.1
Kennedy, Marjorie "Sunflower" 2001.031.1
Kennedy, Marjorie Archie 2001.031.2
Kennedy, Marjorie "Owl" 2001.034.1
Ke-sha-ona-quat Awakening 2000.217.1
Kiyooka, Roy Julep 2000.107.1
Knott, Norman Gathering #2 2000.194.1
Knott, Norman Northbound 2000.200.1
Knott, Norman Unknown 2000.202.1
Knott, Norman A Place to Rest 2000.216.1
Knott, Norman Protecting 2006.012.1
Kulmala, George Arthur (1896-1940) River and Landscape 2000.023.1
Kuper, Jack Picture in the Hallway 2010.010.1
Kuper, Jack Home of the Brave 2010.011.1
Kuper, Jack The Police 2010.012.1
Kuper, Jack RUN! 2010.013.1
Kuper, Jack The Dybbuk 2010.014.1
Kuper, Jack Elektra 2010.015.1
Labrecque, Pierre Unknown 2000.069.1
Lacroix, Richard Polykipe 2001.091.1
Lacelin, Philippe (b. Philippe Bellefleur) La Côte Nord 2014.001.1
Lander, J. Unknown 2000.128.1
Lasenby David Master's Lodge, Champlain College (also 2008.015.1) 2001.121.1
Lasenby David North Wing - Otonabee College 2001.122.1
Lasenby, David Scott House - Catharine Parr Traill College (also 2008.012.1 & 2008.014.1) 2001.119.1
Lasenby, David Sadleir House, Peter Robinson College (also 2008.011.1) 2001.120.1
Lasenby, David North Wing, Lady Eaton College (also 2008.013.1) 2001.123.1
Leak, Steven Oui, c'est vous 2000.165.1
Leeper, Cyril President and Vice Chancellor Steven E. Franklin 2014.002.1
Lightbody, Maya Moondog 2001.075.1
Littlechild, G. "Old Woman" 2000.191.1
Loates, Martin Glen Cougar 2000.121.1
Loder, Erik French Fries 2000.084.1
Loder, Erik Clouds 2000.085.1
Loder, Erik Drumlin Series 2000.125.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Burleigh Falls in Winter 2002.001.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Burleigh With Sumac 2002.002.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence North Peterborough 2002.003.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Gzowski Portrait 2005.004.1
Lukas, Denis Peeled Mountains # 3 2000.106.1
Lutkenhaus, Almuth Margaret Laurence 2000.118.1
Lyndon, Greg Trent Logo 2000.181.1
Macleod, Pegi Nicol Street Market 2000.171.1
Mananee, Manomese (E7 - 824) Man With Caribou 2000.132.1
Mani, Ioyan (Maxine Noel) Indian Prayer 2001.174.1
Markstahler-Flynn, Christa Moon Spirit 2012.003.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A. (1838-1934) Untitled 2000.027.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A., O.S.A. The Don River at York Mills, Brooks Bush 2000.039.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1838-1934) Nelson Island Coast of B.C. 2000.018.1
Matheson, James Mediterranean 2000.050.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Stoney Lake Series 2000.012.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.020.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Western Canadian Railway Encampment 2000.025.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.032.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.073.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2007.004.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2007.005.1
McCluey, Dorothy Spirit Song 2000.193.1
McCluey, Dorothy First born 2001.013.1
McLoughlin, Mary Dialogue of the Elements 2000.007.1
McLoughlin, Mary Dearly Beloved 2000.098.1
McMaster, Gerald Weetigo 2013.005.1
Mellors, Terry Lady Eaton College 2000.126.1
Mellors, Terry Catharine Parr Traill College 2000.155.1
Mellors, Terry Peter Robinson College 2000.156.1
Mellors, Terry Champlain College 2000.157.1
Mellors, Terry Otonabee College 2000.158.1
Mellors, Terry Lady Eaton College 2000.159.1
Mellors, Terry Bata Library 2000.160.1
Millard, Charles Stuart, R.C.A, O.S.A. (1837-1917) Untitled, Houses in a mountainous landscape 2000.008.1
Mooney, L. and Steckly, K. Haida Bear 2000.215.1
Morrisseau, Norval Cycle 2000.056.1
Morrisseau, Norval Bearwalker 2000.192.1
Morrisseau, Norval Thunderbirds 2001.002.1
Morrisseau, Norval Bear Power 2001.003.1
Morrisseau, Norval Person with Hat 2001.008.1
Morrisseau, Norval "Bear and Fish" 2001.009.1
Murray, Joan Emerald Lake 2000.068.1
Murray, Joan Blue Mountain 2000.077.1
Murray, Joan Kitchen Window, 1991 2001.076.1
Murray, Robert Trent 9 2001.071.1
Murray, Robert Trent 10 2001.072.1
Murray, Robert Trent 2 2001.093.1
Murray, Robert Trent 3 2001.094.1
Murray, Robert Trent 1 2001.095.1
Murray, Robert Trent 5 2001.100.1
Murray, Robert Trent 6 2001.102.1
Murray, Robert Trent Banners 2001.103.1
Murray, Robert Trent 4 2001.104.1
Murray, Robert Trent 7 2001.107.1
Murray, Robert Trent 8 2001.108.1
Murray, Robert The Heeney Banners 2001.146.1 - .10
Murray, Robert Trent Banners 2001.176.1
Mustafa, Eva Reflections 2001.127.1
Nadeau, Marc-Antoine Premiere neige dans le sang Sutraville 2013.004.1
Nignuik, Davidee (E9 - 762) Hunter's Wife 2000.144.1
Nignuik, Davidee (E9 - 762) (b. 1925) Hunter 2000.145.1
Nind, Jean Jungle 2000.047.1
Nind, Jean sketch #2 2000.048.1
Nind, Jean sketch #1 2000.049.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2000.064.1
Nind, Jean Los Danzantes 2001.077.1-2
Nind, Jean Carnival # 1 2001.084.1
Nind, Jean Carnival # 2 2001.085.1
Nind, Jean Carnival # 3 2001.086.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2002.007.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2007.001.1
Nind, Jean Dancing Trees 2007.010.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2007.011.1
Nind, Jean Anahuacalli 2012.002.1
Noftall, Arnold Lakehead Schoolhouse 2005.003.1
Norton, J.P. Nude 2001.167.1
Norwell, Graham Noble, O.S.A. (1901-1967) Laurentian Landscape 2000.011.1
Olson, Ruth Festival Exercises 2001.131.1
Onley, Toni Mt. Cheam over Harrison Lake 2000.059.1
Onley, Toni Beach 2001.099.1
Paddy-Cannon, Darlene Unknown  2001.160.1
Page Irwin, P.K. [several works - see link] Page Irwin art link
Palmer, Murray untitled 2000.162.1
Panamick, Martin Fishermen Fishing 2004.005.1 
Parsons, W. Marshland Tamaracks 2000.115.1
Parypre Unknown 2001.080.1
Parypre Unknown 2001.083.1
Pattuelli, Norma Unknown 2000.051.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 1 2000.061.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 2 2000.062.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 3 2000.063.1
Peti Ibis le Jongleur 2000.204.1
Pilot, Robert W. North River 2000.006.1
Pisuktie, Josie (E7-404) Arctic Bird 2000.143.1
Pitsula (E5 - 614) Polar Bear 2000.131.1
Podesva, Y. Still Life With Pansies 2000.103.1
Pollock, Jack Single Print 2000.079.1
Powsey, Clive Landscape 2000.058.1
Pratt, Mary Graduation Dress 2009.001.1
Qappik, Andrew Charging Bear 2001.179.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 9/10 2001.025.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 2001.052.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood - Study from the JCR 2001.054.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 6/10 2001.168.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 7/10 2001.169.1
Rayner, Stephanie Hymns Without Words 2017.001.1
Raynor, Gordon Untitled 2001.098.1
Richard Henriquez, Laszlo Nemeth Associates West Elevation - Trent University Environmental Sciences Building 2001.158.1
Richard Henriquez, Laszlo Nemeth Associates (Architect) South Elevation - Trent University Environmental Sciences Building 2001.151.1
Richards, Cecil The Parting of the Waters 2001.140.1
Roberts, Arthur Dappled Beech 2001.161.1
Roberts, Arthur G. Sugar Bush 2000.113.1
Robinson, Michael LAST CAMP, first song 2000.053.1
Robinson, Michael Tipi Cover 2001.042.1
Rolph, Joseph Thomas, O.C.A., A.R.C.A (1831-1916) Untitled 2000.030.1
Rudeau, Randy C. Receiving Power from the Great Spirit, to Thy Thunder Bird Spirit 2006.001.1
Saggashi, Fred Unknown 2004.004.1 
Saggashi, Fred Unknown 2000.214.1
Salmon, J. The Upper Pool 2000.045.1
Sanders, Benita Orange Saga 2001.147.1
Sandham, J.Henry, A.R.C.A., O.S.A. (1842-1910) Sailing Schooners 2000.035.1
Sandham, J.Henry, A.R.C.A., O.S.A. (1842-1910) Architectural Study in Landscape 2000.038.1
Savoie, Robert Kwaidan 2001.148.1
Shaqu, Mannumi (E7 - 824) Walrus 2000.142.1
Shaqu, Mannumi (E7 - 824) Standing Seal Hunter 2000.147.1
Shaw, Harold V. Canadian Prime Ministers Since Confederation 2000.111.1-14
Shilling, Arthur Self-Portrait 2001.006.1
Smith, ? The Fall 2010.009.1
Smith, Gordon Tofino Beach 2001.078.1
Smith, Jerrard Portrait of Margaret Laurence 2000.120.1
Snow, John Bottles 2000.044.1
Snow, John Landscape with Flowers 2001.096.1
Soar, Howard Abstract 1 2000.127.1
Soar, Howard Abstract 2 2013.003.1
Sperling Epirus - Villager 2000.153.1
Sperling Peasant in Attica 2000.152.1
Stephenson, Lionel McDonald Ft. Garry 2000.022.1
Stimac, Charles Unknown 2000.052.1
Stone, Thomas Albert, O.S.A. (1894-1978) Middle Chanty Road 2000.041.1
Sukornyk, Donna The Trent Zoo 2000.124.1
Taylor, Graeme Sunset on Yellowknife 2001.049.1
Taylor, Louis Langton House - Catharine Parr Traill College 2009.005.1
Taylor, Louis Langton House - Catharine Parr Traill College
(alternate view to 2009.005.1)
2014.003.1
Taylor, Louis Sadleir House 2005.002.1
Taylor, Louis Scott House. Catharine Parr Traill College 2010.016.1
Taylor, Megan Unknown 2001.178.1
Taylor, Rodney D. Indian Portrait 2000.167.1
Tennant, Trevor This is For You, Dad 2005.001.1
Thom, Ron Unknown 2001.079.1
Thomas, Jake unknown 2000.203.1
Thomas, Roy "Orange Bird, Big and Little" 2001.010.1
Thomas, Vincent Margarent Laurence 2002.005.1
Thomson, George, O.S.A. (1868-1965) A Valley Farm 2000.033.1
Toulouse , I. "Fish Jumping" 2000.201.1
Tourbin, Dennis TV EARTH & MOON 2000.092.1
Tourbin, Dennis T.V. Earth & Moon 2000.112.1
Town, Harold Barling Richard III 2000.046.1
Tully, Sydney Strickland (1860-1911) Untitled [Stewart Houston as Peas Blossom from "A Midsummer Night's Dream" ] 2010.002.1
Unknown Unknown 2009.004.1
Unknown A View of the taking of Quebec September 13th 1759 2000.070.1
Unknown The Honourable Peter Robinson 2000.090.1
Unknown Untitled 2000.141.1
Unknown Untitled 2000.150.1 - 2000.150.2
Unknown unknown 2000.184.1
Unknown Aka Woman 2000.218.1
Unknown Untitled 2001.011.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.070.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.082.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.087.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.105.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 1 2001.142.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 2 2001.143.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 3 2001.144.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.153.1
Unknown Otonabee Crest(?) 2001.159.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.162.1
Unknown Quill and Birch Bark Box 2003.002.1
Unknown Unknown 2007.003.1
Urquhart, Tony Wall and Apparition 2001.022.1
Urquhart, Tony Tree & Ladder III 2001.023.1
Van Der Vlag, Lgumaracle Twins Fighting 2001.172.1
Vickers, Roy Henry The Diver 2000.185.1
Vickers, Roy Henry The Runner 2000.186.1
Vickers, Roy Henry Lacrosse Player 2000.187.1
Warren, George Scott House - Catharine Parr Traill College 2001.110.1
Warren, George Sadleir House - Peter Robinson College 2001.111.1
Warren, George Otonabee College 2001.112.1
Warren, George Champlain College 2001.113.1
Warren, George The Bata Library 2001.114.1
Warren, George Lady Eaton College 2001.115.1
Warren, George Master’s Lodge, Champlain College 2007.002.1
Weisart, Jorg Chateau Frontenac 2001.012.1
Weissman, Lawrence Unknown 2001.033.1
Wickson, Alfred Morton (1882-1947) Untitled 2000.043.1
Wilke-Whittington, Marion A Season's End 2001.181.1
Wilke-Whittington, Marion Autumn Shores 2007.006.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison, O.S.A. (1847-1925) Untitled 2000.013.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison, O.S.A. (1847-1925) Untitled 2000.029.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison, O.S.A. (1847-1925) Untitled 2000.036.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison, O.S.A. (1847-1925) Untitled 2000.037.1
Williams, Alice; Trent Evening Quilters Quilting Around Trent 2003.001.1
Williams, Saul Seagulls 2000.198.1
Wilson, Lyle The Eagle and Shadows 2006.002.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.001.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.002.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.003.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.004.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.005.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.006.1
Wood, W.T. British Columbia Landscape with Trees 2000.014.1
Wood, W.T. Untitled 2000.072.1
Yamada, Ruth #4 (?Winter) 2000.205.1
Yamada, Ruth Bamboo 2000.206.1
Yamada, Ruth #2 (?Summer) 2000.207.1
Yamada, Ruth #3 (?Autumn) 2001.018.1
Zednik, Jane Stoney Lake 2000.182.1
Zhenli, Jziang An Ancient Temple 2000.219.1